Profile Image  

eastbaybookmisr

From Oakland, California USA

Age 56

Joined Wednesday, January 18, 2006

Home page liveuptofreedom.com/

Recent Book Activity

Statistics

4 weeksall time
books registered 6 2,292
released in the wild 6 498
controlled releases 0 100
releases caught 0 6
controlled releases caught 1 42
books found 0 299
tell-a-friend referrals 0 4
new member referrals 0 1
forum posts 0 432

Stats are updated every few minutes.


Extended Profile

As of 2012, there is a Maybelle Little Free Library, just up the hill from me! Here it is the crossing zones list. Some of my best books, and those from other bookcrossers, will be released there.

Otherwise, most of my older or lesser condition books end up in the free books box at Dimond Library.

The closest organized meetup around here is:
Tri-Valley Bookcrossing
Panera Bread
7030 Amador Plaza Rd.
Dublin, CA
7pm, 2nd Tuesday of each month


Here are the known local Little Free Libraries and other great release zones, and the dates when I noted they became bookcrossing active

Tri-Valley
Panera Bread, 7030 Amador Plaza Rd, Dublin, Tues. night mtgs, and back end table 2008
Little Free Library at 2146 8th Street, Livermore 2014, and dupe at
Little Free Library at 2146 8th St Livermore 2015
Little Free Library at 1380 Meadow Ct, Chr. #5945, very early LFL, Livermore 2015
Little Free Library & mag. rack & fruit basket 4156 Pomona Way, Livermore, 2015
Little Free Library 517 Covington Way, Livermore, donations accepted on porch 2015
Little Rascals Learning Ctr Little Free Library at 1562 Second St Livermore 2015
Little Free Library at 692 Jefferson Ave Livermore 2015
Little Free Library at 9415 Broadmoor Dr, San Ramon 2015
Bodylines Day Spa Little Free Library 2330 San Ramon Valley Blvd indoor bookshelf San Ramon 2015
Little Free Library at 5358 Black Ave Pleasanton 2016
Little Free Library #45731 1137 Alison Circle Livermore, 2017
Little Free Library #30830 at 2340 San Ramon Valley Blvd San Ramon 2017



Castro Valley
Castro Valley Library (Friends), 3600 Norbridge Ave (was 20055 Redwood) used bookstore-cafe 2009
Little Free Library at 5392 Crown Court at Greenridge 2015
Little Free Library at 20047 Stanton Ave at Somerset 2016
Little Free Library at 19019 Gliddon St at James 2016
21772 Tanglewood Little Free Library at Grove Way 2016


Oakland - Sheffield Village
Sheffield Village Park Little Free Library 247 Marlow Dr, at top of Revere 2015


Oakland - Mills - Millsmont - Eastmont
Millsmont Little Free Library Mokelumne-Simson Park "news" Apr 27, 2013 "news" Feb 4, 2015 2015


Oakland - Seminary - Melrose - Elmhurst
Little Free Library at 2207 Havenscourt Boulevard 2014 (closed Aug. 2016)
Little Free Library at 2938 56th Ave., at Roberts 2015
Little Free Library at 5506 Picardy Drive N" at 55th Ave 2016
Little Free Library at 5518 E. 16th St at 55th Ave. 2016


Oakland - Laurel - Dimond - Oakmore
Dimond Public Library, 3565 Fruitvale Ave free books box on the porch & sale shelf inside 2002
Laurel World Ground Cafe at 3726 MacArthur Blvd at Loma Vista, multiple bookxers 2002
Maybelle Little Free Library at 3939 Maybelle Avenue & duplicate "news," Jul 9, 2012 2012
Maxwell Park Little Free Library (teens & adults) at Fleming 2015
Maxwell Park Little Free Library (kids) at Fleming 2015
Sequoia Elem School Little Free Library,3730 Lincoln Ave at Scenic 2015
Pollinate Farm & Garden Little Free Library at 2727 Fruitvale Ave at E 27th 2015
Little Free Library at 4035 Oakmore Rd at Casterline 2015
Oaklandish Dimond free bookshelf at 3419 Fruitvale Ave at Montana 2015
Dimond Rec Ctr Little Free Library at 3860 Hanly Rd at Waterhouse 2016


Oakland - Trestle Glen - Piedmont
Little Free Library at 201 Palm Drive, at Oakland border, side driveway, Piedmont 2014
Little Free Library at 1092 Clarendon Crescent down path, under treehouse 2015
Little Free Library at 393 Hampton Rd at La Salle, Charter #9626, very early LFL 2015
Little Free Library at 221 Sandringham Rd at Cambrian, Piedmont 2015
rogue Little Free Library at 1036 Sunnyhills Rd at Hubert 2015
Little Free Library at 857 Sunnyhills Rd at Northvale 2015


Oakland - Grand Lake - Adams Pt - Vernon Hts - Piedmont Ave.
Little Free Library at 36 Glen Avenue "news," July 9, 2012 "news," Jan-Feb 2014 2014
Little Free Library at 420 Elwood Avenue 2014
Little Free Library at 76 Garland St., at Harrison 2015
Little Free Library at 403 Perkins St at Van Buren 2015
rogue Little Free Library at 631 Vernon St, at Monte Vista Rose Garden 2015
Westlake Middle Sch. Little Free Library at 2639-2717 Harrison St at Hamilton Pl 2016
Little Free Library at 101 Echo Ave at Piedmont Ave. 2017


Oakland - Eastlake
Little Free Library at 2721 Park Boulevard 2015
rogue Quan Âm Tứ shrine library at 12th Ave & E. 20th St 2015


Oakland - Westtlake - Downtown - Uptown
Tilde rogue Little Free Library at 349 15th St, at Webster 2015


Oakland - Temescal
Little Free Library at 4828 Webster Street 2014
Little Free Library at 5371 Shafter Avenue 2014
Little Free Library at 4160 Emerald Street, at 41st 2015
Rise Above rogue Little Free Library at 4770 Telegraph Ave, at 48th St 2015
Little Free Library at 5332 Shafter Ave. 2016
rogue Little Free Library at 520 61st St at Telegraph 2017
Little Free Library at 541 North St at Telegraph 2017
Little Free Library at 530 63rd St at Telegraph 2017
Little Free Library at 522 North St at Telegraph 2017
New Harbinger Publishers Little Free Library at 5720 Shattuck Ave 2017


Oakland - Emery Bay - Emeryville
Yu Ming School Little Free Library at 1086 Alcatraz Avenue 2015
Little Free Library at 835 54th St, at MLK Way 2015
Little Free Library at 737 43rd Street, at MLK Way 2015
Little Free Library at 4030 MLK Way, at Apgar 2015
Little Free Library at 1007 54th Street at Lowell 2015
Little Free Library at 5605 Genoa St at 56th St 2015
Little Free Library at 5670 Genoa St at Aileen St 2015
Arizmendi Bakery rogue Little Free Library at 4301 San Pablo Ave at 43rd St Emeryville 2015
Little Free Library at 1007 Stanford Ave at San Pablo Ave 2017
rogue Little Free Library at 1129 65th St 2017
rogue Novel Brewing Co Little Free Library at 6510 San Pablo Ave 2017


Oakland - Claremont - Rockridge
Little Free Library at 5830 Birch Court 2014
Little Free Library at 6475 Colby Street, at Woolsey, Berkeley border 2015
Little Free Library at 221 Stonewall Rd at Brkly border, Claremont Ave. 2016
Little Free Library at 5827 Clover Dr at Chabot 2017
Little Free Library at 5921 Chabolyn Ter at Chabot 2017


Oakland - Forest Park
Little Free Library at 5805 Merriewood Drive 2014
rogue Little Free Library at 6440 Pinehaven Road at Thornhill 2015
Little Free Library at 5871 Skyline Blvd. at Tunnel Rd. 2016


Oakland - Montclair
Little Free Library at 6862 Ridgewood Drive 2014
Little Free Library at 2039 Asilomar Drive at Colton 2015


Alameda - Fernside
Little Free Library at 2936 Windsor Drive 2014
Little Free Library at 2937 Windsor Drive 2014
Little Free Library at Eastshore Drive & Central Avenue 2014
Little House Cafe Little Free Library at 2300 Blanding Avenue 2015
Little Free Library at 1540 High St at Garfield 2015
Little Free Library at 3235 Sterling Ave 2016


Alameda - South Shore
Little Free Library at 1371 Pearl Street 2014
Little Free Library at 2614 Washington Street 2014
Little Free Library at 2712 San Jose Avenue 2014
Little Free Library at 2812 Bayview Dr at Laguna Vista 2015
Little Free Library at 437 Camden Rd 2016
Little Free Library at 1343 Broadway at Chester 2016
Little Free Library at 1929 Kitty Hawk Pl 2016


Alameda - Central
Little Free Library at 1125 Morton Street 2014
Little Free Library at 1213 Eagle Avenue, with solar lights 2014
Little Free Library at 1816 Lafayette Street 2014
Little Free Library at 1816 Wood Street "news," Jan-Feb 2014 2014
Little Free Library at 2032 Clinton Avenue 2014
Little Free Library at 2135 Buena Vista Avenue 2014
Little Free Library at 1118 Grand Street 2015
Fuzzy Caterpillar Preschool Little Free Library at 1510 Encinal Avenue 2015
Little Free Library at 1814 8th Street 2015
The Book Box rogue Little Free Library at 1205 Pacific Ave, at Bay 2015
Little Free Library at 1301 St. Charles St at San Antonio 2015
Little Free Library at 1842 9th St at Buena Vista 2015
Little Free Library at 1194 9th St., at San Antonio 2015
Little Free Library at 748 Pacific Ave at Concordia 2015
Little Free Library at 1291 Caroline St 2016
Little Free Library at 2621 Encinal Ave 2016
Little Free Library at 616 Westline Dr 2016
Little Free Library at 816 Grand St 2016
rogue Little Free Library at 550 Pacific Ave 2016
Little Free Library at 1528 Paru St 2016
Little Free Library at 1242 Park St "news," Jan-Feb 2014 not BC yet


Alameda - West Campus NAS
Little Free Library at 1024 Taylor Avenue "news," July 9, 2012 "news," Jan-Feb 2014 2014
Little Free Library at 1009 Santa Clara Ave, mini-park & old bench 2014
Little Free Library at 2370 Cole Lane 2014
Little Free Library at 308 Lina Avenue 2014
Recycled Reads Little Free Library at 340 Lincoln Avenue 2014
Little Free Library at 2211 Fulton Lane "news," Jan-Feb 2014 2014
Little Free Library at 1426 5th St, around corner at 506 Taylor Ave 2015


Berkeley - South Campus
Espresso Roma Cafe / Cafe Roma at College & Ashby, book xchg tables 2002
Little Free Library 2414 Dowling Pl, near Whole Foods 2013
Little Free Library at 1622 Woolsey St, at California "news," Jan-Feb 2014 2014
Little Free Library 1314 Harmon St 2014
Little Free Library 1402 Channing Way, by garage on Acton 2014
Little Free Library 2320 Webster St, behind Whole Foods 2014
Anfang Chiropractic Little Free Library at 2234 Channing Way, at S. Atherton, upstairs inside 2014
Little Free Library at 2911 1/2 Lorina Street, at Ashby 2014
Little Free Library at 2507 Woolsey Street, on fence at Bateman, Oakland border 2015
Little Free Library at 3332 King Street, at Alcatraz, Oakland border 2015
rogue Little Free Library at 2519 Grant St at Dwight 2016
Walden School Little Free Library at 2446 McKinley Ave at Bancroft 2016
Little Bookbox Lib 2219 Ward St and duplicate at Fulton 2016
rogue First Cong. Church Little Free Library at 2345 Channing Way at Dana 2016
Little Free Library at 363 Panoramic Way 2016
Little Free Library at 1807 Grant Ave 2016
Little Free Library at 7 El Camino Real at Oakridge Path 2016
rogue Little Free Library at 2728 Elmwood Ave 2017
Little Free Library at 2415 Prospect St 2017
Little Free Library at 1319 66th St 2017
Little Free Library at 2733 Alcatraz Ave 2017
rogue pregnancy & parent Little Free Library at 3028 College Ave at Ashby 2017


Berkeley - West Campus
rogue Little Free Library at Delaware Street, at Sacramento BART 2013
LFL 14027 at Sacramento BART Ohlone Park 2014 and also appears as
Little Free Library at 1521 Delaware Street, at Sacramento BART 2014
Little Free Library at 1533 Delaware Street (French books), at Sacramento BART 2014
Little Free Library 1733 Sacramento St, at BART & Ohlone Grnwy, was Birdland 2014
Little Free Library 1146/1148 Francisco St., at San Pablo 2014
Little Free Library 1409 Santa Fe Ave 2014
OBCZ Little Free Library 1731 Chestnut Street, at Virginia 2014
Li'l PJ Library (kids) at 1711 Chestnut Street, at Virginia "news" August 8, 2014 2014
Little Free Library at 1131 Parker St, at San Pablo 2014
Little Free Library at 1233 Derby St, at Mathews 2014
Little Free Library at 1410 Peralta Ave, at Albany border 2014
Little Free Library at 1411 Ada Street, at Acton 2014
Little Free Library at 1604 McGee Ave, at Cedar 2014
Little Free Library at 2805 Acton St, at Ward 2014
Little Free Library at 935 Hearst Ave, at 8th 2014
Little Free Library 1935 Virginia Street between Milvia & Bonita 2015
Little Free Library at 1810 Virginia Street, at Grant 2015
Little Free Library at 1108 Channing Way at 9th St, by Ohmega Salvage 2015
rogue Little Free Library at 1654 5th St at Virginia 2015
Little Free Library at 2138 Bonar Street at Addison 2015
Little Free Library at 1338 Albina Avenue at Hopkins 2015
Little Free Library at 2730 10th St. at Carleton 2015 defunct
rogue Little Free Library at 2418 Bonar St, at Channing 2015
Little Free Library at 736 Channing Way at 4th St 2015
Little Free Library at 2956 California St at Julia St. 2015
Little Free Library at 2435 Curtis St at Channing 2015
rogue Little Free Library at 1249 Bancroft Way at Bonar 2016
Little Free Library at 1016 Cedar St at 9th 2016
Little Free Library at 1325 McGee Ave at Ada 2016
Little Free Library at 1227 Neilson St at Watkins 2016
Little Free Library at 1256 Russell St at Mabel St. 2016
Little Free Library at 1535 Buena Ave. at Holly St. 2016
rogue Little Free Library at 2107 Sacramento St 2016
Rosa Parks Elem. School Little Free Library at 8th St. at Bancroft Way 2016
Little Free Library at 1401 Berkeley Way at Acton 2016
Little Free Library at 2709 McGee Ave at Derby 2016
Little Free Library at 2124 Derby St 2016
rogue Little Free Library at 1609 Curtis St 2016
Little Free Library at 1820 Stuart St 2016
rogue Little Free Library at 1932 Oregon St 2016
University Veterinary Hospital Little Free Library at 800 University Ave 2016
rogue Little Free Library at 1619 Tenth St 2016
rogue Little Free Library at 2001 Stuart St 2017
Little Free Library at 1509 McGee Ave 2017
rogue Little Free Library at 1534 Parker St 2017
Lil' Jukebox Little Free Library at 1331 Peralta Ave 2017
rogue We Work Little Free Library at 2120 University Ave 2017
rogue Little Free Library at 1702 Seventh Stat Virginia 2017
rogue Little Free Library at 1115 Carleton St 2017
rogue little library 1300 block of Carleton, at Mabel, w/Xms lts "news," Jan 22, 2014 Not BC yet
Washington Elem. School, 2300 MLK Way, kids book table inside "news," Jan 22, 2014 Not BC yet


Berkeley - North Campus
Espresso Roma Cafe / Cafe Roma at 1549 Hopkins St, at Monterey, book xchg shelf, 2002
Better Homes rogue Little Free Library 2095 Rose St, at Shattuck "news," Jan 22, 2014 2012
Little Free Library at 1114 Oxford St, & fruit basket, at Los Angeles 2014
Little Free Library at 1311 Walnut Street, near Live Oak Park 2014
Little Free Library at 2000 Yolo Ave, at Milvia 2014
Little Free Library at 2300 Eunice St, at Arch 2014
Little Free Library, 1035 Shattuck Ave, at Terrace Wlk "news," Jan 22, 2014 2014
Little Free Library 1153 Shattuck Avenue 2015
Little Free Library at 1316 Martin Luther King Way, at Berryman 2015
La casita de los libros, 1400 block of Josephine, btwn Rose & Vine, tall sidewalk bookshelf 2015
Little Free Library at 1062 Spruce St, at Arch St. 2015
Children's Comm Ctr Little Free Library at 1140 Walnut St, w/ rooftop garden at Shattuck 2015
Brittany Village Little Free Library at 1800 Arch St, at Hearst 2015
rogue Little Free Library at 1909 Berryman St at MLK 2016
Little Free Library at 1161 Colusa Ave at Beverly 2016
Little Free Library at 1411 Bonita Ave at Rose 2016
rogue Little Free Library at 1403 Bonita Ave at Rose 2016
Little Free Library at 2881 Shasta Rd at Campus 2016
rogue Little Free Library at 1415 Arch St 2016
Little Free Library at 1518 Bonita Ave. 2016
Little Free Library at Terrace View Park at Fairlawn Dr / Queens Rd 2016
Little Free Library at 1501 Le Roy Ave. on La Loma Steps 2017
Little Free Library at 1418 Spruce St. at Rose 2017
Little Free Library at 1680 Oxford St 2017
Little Free Library at 1629 Jaynes St 2017
rogue Nico's Hideaway Books in the Shop Little Free Library at 1508B Walnut Street 2017
Little Free Library at 679 Colusa Ave 2017


Berkeley - Thousand Oaks
Little Free Library - 629 Arlington Ave, Charter #9147, a very early LFL 2014
Little Free Library at 735 The Alameda 2015
rogue Little Free Library at Arlington / Thousand Oaks bus stop 2015
Little Free Library at 34 Florida Ave at Santa Barbara 2016
Little Free Library at 1990 Marin Ave at The Alameda 2016
Little Free Library at 921 Tulare Ave 2016
Little Free Library at 2001 Los Angeles Ave at Marin 2016
rogue Little Free Library at 1805 Arlington Blvd 2016
rogue Little Free Library at 1870 Capistrano Ave 2016


Berkeley - Cragmont
Little Free Library 900 Santa Barbara Rd, at Marin "news," July 9, 2012 "news," Jan 22, 2014 2012
Little Free Library 752 Grizzly Peak Blvd 2014
Little Free Library at 2633 Marin Ave, at Grizzly Peak 2014
Little Free Library at 762 Hilldale Avenue, at Grizzly Peak & Poplar 2014
Little Free Library at 938 Spruce Street, at Marin & Sta Barbara 2015
Little Free Library at 960 Euclid Ave. at Regal 2016
Little Free Library at 1039 Creston Rd at Latham 2016
rogue Little Free Library at 1000 Euclid Ave at Easter Way 2016
rogue Little Free Library at 22 Bret Harte Rd 2016
Little Free Library at 1346 Grizzly Peak Blvd 2016
Little Free Library at 899 Euclid Ave. at Marin 2016
Little Free Library at 979 Regal Rd 2016
Little Free Library at 920 Indian Rock Ave 2017


Kensington
Little Free Library at 60 Arlington Court 2015
Little Free Library at 61 Edgecroft Rd 2015
Little Free Library at 600 Wellesley Ave 2016


Richmond
Little Free Library at 5900 Columbia Avenue 2014
Little Free Library at 1643 Fred Jackson Way 2015
Little Free Library at 166 Murdock Street 2015
Little Free Library at 435 Tremont Ave at Western Dr. beach park, 2015
Little Free Library at 1718 Santa Clara St 2015
Little Free Library at 260 Broadway 2015
Greenway Trail Harbour 8 Park Little Free Library at Harbour Way at Chanslor & Ohio Ave 2015
Little Free Library at 835 Humboldt St 2016
Richmond Art Center Little Free Library at 2540 Barrett Ave 2016
rogue JFK Park Little Free Library at S. 41st St & Wall Ave 2016
Little Free Library #24795 at 5301 Poinsett Ave at Carlston St 2016
Richmond Plunge Little Free Library at 1 E. Richmond Ave 2016
Little Free Library at 5703 Panama Ave 2017
Little Free Library at 650 38th St 2017


El Cerrito
City of El Cerrito Recycling Center, Book Exchange, Schmidt Lane 2003
OBCZ OBCZ at 7501 Schmidt Lane 2005
FreeBooks4All (Bay Area Free Book Exchange), 10520 San Pablo Ave 2009 finds, 2014 release
Little Free Library at 116 San Carlos Ave "news," July 9, 2012 2014
Glenn Custom Framing store Little Free Library 7002 Stockton St "news," Jan 22, 2014 2014
Little Free Library at 546 Clayton Drive 2014
Little Free Library & Art Gallery, & poems & prints box, 5810 Barrett Ave 2014
Little Free Library at 6563 Cutting Boulevard 2014
Little Free Library at 6730 Potrero Ave, around the corner at Richmond St. bus stop 2014
Little Free Library at 7345 Fairmount Ave 2014
Little Free Library at 313 Victoria Street 2014
Little Free Library at 404 Seaview Drive 2015
Little Free Library at 7351 Donal Avenue 2015
rogue Little Free Library at 8103 Terrace Dr 2015
Little Free Library at 2538 Tulare Ave 2015
rogue Little Free Library at 951 Richmond St 2016
Little Free Library at 2310 Edith St 2016
Little Free Library at 929 Lexington Ave 2016
Little Free Library at 2643 Mira Vista Dr 2016
Little Free Library at 5701 Barrett Ave 2016
rogue Little Free Library at 6530 Eureka Ave 2017
rogue Little Free Library at 143 Santa Fe Ave 2017
Little Free Library at 243 Carmel Ave 2017


Albany
Little Free Library at 824 Curtis Street 2013
Little Free Library at 1112 Curtis Street 2014
Little Free Library at 1128 Santa Fe Avenue at Gilman 2014
Little Free Library at 1506 Sonoma Ave 2014
Little Free Library at 511 Ramona Street 2014
Little Free Library at 719 Spokane Avenue 2014
Little Free Library at 822 Evelyn Ave, with "Quote Tree" 2014
Little Free Library at 1014 Peralta Avenue 2015
Little Free Library at 1503 Posen Ave, for children only 2015
Studio 625 & In Addition Ed Ctr Little Free Library at 627 San Pablo Ave 2015
Little Free Library at 836 Jackson Street 2015
rogue Opal Staniek Tot Lot Little Free Library at 1076 Talbot Ave, at Dartmouth 2015
Little Free Library at 820 Pomona Ave 2015
Little Free Library at 914 Tulare Ave


LaMoRinda
Little Free Library at 67 Loma Vista Dr, Orinda 2014
Little Free Library at 482 Florence Dr, Lafayette 2014
Lafayette Com Grdn Little Free Library, 3932 Mt. Diablo Bl, Lafayette 2014
Little Free Library at 1307 Larch Ave, Moraga 2015
Little Free Library at 21 Greenwood Ct Orinda 2015
Little Free Library at Overhill Road at Daryl Dr Orinda 2016


My Oldest Traveling Books

BCID: Reg. by: 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013
348536
Babs1961
registr
=>=>devon612
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
=>found
=>TRV
381571
EarthAngel
registr
=>devon612
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
=>found
=>TRV



BCID: Reg. by: 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013
716080
welch
registr
=>kitten22
=>devon612
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
=>found
=>TRV
782288
stinalyn
registr
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
=>NMReader
=>chich
=>found
=>TRV
1083910
Dusties
registr
=>llsylvester
=>lshsmom
=>jkate
=>andersor
=>busybooklover
=>jenvince
=>Aramena
=>catharsisqueen
=>raynebair
=>carlissa
=>vicki9170
AVL
=>Dusties =>Jellylava
=>RealBookWorm
=>brewster13
=>elizardbreath
=>mlbish
=>chocolatefishy
=>NathansMom
=>samutsari
=>voveryte
=>Dusties
=>TRV
=>Dusties
=>dg7500
=>valpete
=>found
=>TRV
1127477
sleone
registr
AVL
AVL
AVL
TRV
???
???
=>found
=>TRV





BCID: Reg. by: 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013
1310760
Crankydragon
registr
=>devon612
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
=>found
=>TRV
1429619
explorer1118m
registr
=>ToXiCKiTTiKiSS
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
=>found
=>TRV
1454088
Swazieb
registr
=>fflloorr
=>TRV
AVL
=>usedtobe
AVL
AVL
AVL
=>found
=>TRV
1549295
ghir
registr
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
=>found
=>TRV
1806278
sleone
registr
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
=>found
=>TRV
1922901
AnitaNovel
registr
=>sweetpea0678
=>
=>
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
=found
=>TRV
2007717
caligula03
registr
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
=>found
=>TRV
2142010
lesezeichen
registr
=>linguistkris
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
=>found
AVL
=>TRV
2238073
Breeni
registr
=>ariesgirl29
AVL
=>booklady331
AVL
AVL
=>found
AVL
=>TRV
2299548
Pochacco
registr
=>ToXiCKiTTiKiSS
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
=>found
=>TRV
2310252
maprem
registr
=>PJW
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
=>found
=>TRV
2330760
fungirl503
registr
AVL
=>Devon612
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
=>found
=>TRV


BCID: Reg. by: 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013
2592162
gypsyrose02
registr
=>TRV
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
AVL
=found
=>TRV
2813742
SylviaA
registr
=>TRV
???
???
???
=>found
=>TRV


My 100 "best read" books lately - my ranking of the *best* books to read is calculated by a mathematical formula, which averages a numerical value that I set for each of the following criteria:

-- Length: ideally should be about 250 pgs (good reads longer than a novella, but not those super lonnnng ones),
-- Difficulty: ideally should have an age difficulty level of about 25 (includes some teens and YAs, but skips both the little childrens only books, and also the one you would need a PhD to get through),
-- Theme: ideally should be centered around a gripping story idea (has a wow factor),
-- Pacing: ideally should be well-paced (it keeps moving along briskly),
-- Clarity: ideally should be memorable (so, you don't have to ask, "what was that book about again?")
-- Endurance: ideally should stay satisfying long after (I'm sure glad I read that book way back when).

Warning! My ideal book on this list is not always comfy or politically correct (!!!) or high-cultured, but if it makes this list, then it's just a darn good read :


1: 1719 Robinson Crusoe Daniel Defoe
2: 1951 The Day of the Triffids John Wyndham
3: 1986 Marooned in Realtime (Across Realtime book 2) Vernor Vinge
4: 1899 When the Sleeper Wakes H. G. Wells
5: 1972 The Odessa File Frederick Forsyth
6: 1726 Gulliver's Travels Jonathan Swift
7: 1953 A Kiss Before Dying Ira Levin
8: 1885 Adventures of Huckleberry Finn Mark Twain
9: 2011 Ready Player One Ernest Cline
10: 1940 And Then There Were None (Ten Little Indians) Agatha Christie
11: 1971 Dopefiend Donald Goines
12: 1950 I, Robot (story collection) Isaac Asimov
13: 1999 The Age of Spiritual Machines Ray Kurzweil
14: 1906 White Fang Jack London
15: 1984 The Peace War (Across Realtime Book 1) Vernor Vinge
16: 2011 Robopocalypse Daniel H. Wilson
17: 1961 Ishi in Two Worlds: A Biography of the Last Wild Indian in North America Theodora Kroeber
18: 1951 The Puppet Masters Robert A. Heinlein
19: 1954 I Am Legend Richard Matheson
20: 1927 The Continental Op (story collection) Dashiell Hammett
21: 2003 Terrorist Hunter Sarah (Rita Katz)
22: 1915 The Metamorphosis (novella) Franz Kafka
23: 1953 Childhood's End Arthur C. Clarke
24: 1964 Lucky at Cards (reissue as Hard Case Crime series 28) Lawrence Block
25: 1975 Black Sunday Thomas Harris
26: 1974 Daddy Cool Donald Goines
27: 1969 The Andromeda Strain Michael Crichton
28: 1956 The Death of Grass (No Blade of Grass) John Christopher (Samuel Youd)
29: 1970 Ringworld Larry Niven
30: 2013 Detroit: An American Autopsy Charlie LeDuff
31: 1949 1984 George Orwell
32: 1970 The Killer (Lingard) Colin Wilson
33: 1936 How to Win Friends and Influence People Dale Carnegie
34: 1910 To Build a Fire (short story) Jack London
35: 1960 The Cutie (reissue as Hard Case Crime series 53) Donald E. Westlake
36: 2010 Immortal Gene Doucette
37: 1971 Paper Moon (Addie Pray) Joe David Brown
38: 1992 Nobody Nowhere: The Extraordinary Autobiography of an Autistic Donna Williams
39: 1902 The Hound of the Baskervilles Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
40: 1943 Citizen Tom Paine Howard Fast
41: 1963 Leaving Cheyenne (Lovin' Molly) Larry McMurtry
42: 1970 Deliverance James Dickey
43: 1962 The Wild Years (1920s essay collection) Ernest Hemingway
44: 1965 The Girl with the Long Green Heart (reissue as Hard Case Crime series 14) Lawrence Block
45: 2004 The Third Terrorist Jayna Davis
46: 1953 Casino Royale Ian Fleming
47: 2012 Amped Daniel H. Wilson
48: 2005 No Country for Old Men Cormac McCarthy
49: 2008 Magic to the Bone (Allie Beckstrom #1) Devon Monk
50: 1989 The Remains of the Day Kazuo Ishiguro
51: 1957 On the Beach Nevil Shute
52: 1936 Jamaica Inn Daphne du Maurier
53: 1973 White Man's Justice, Black Man's Grief Donald Goines
54: 1947 Anne Frank: The Diary of a Young Girl Anne Frank
55: 1979 The Long Walk Richard Bachman (Stephen King)
56: 1966 Flowers for Algernon Daniel Keyes
57: 1985 Ender's Game Orson Scott Card
58: 1969 The Big Bounce Elmore Leonard
59: 2005 Velocity Dean Koontz
60: 2001 Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap... and Others Don't Jim Collins
61: 1931 The Good Earth Pearl S. Buck
62: 2012 Unholy Night Seth Grahame-Smith
63: 2004 Skinny Dip Carl Hiaasen
64: 1974 Jaws Peter Benchley
65: 1960 Humpty Dumpty in Oakland Philip K. Dick
66: 2007 Plague Year Jeff Carlson
67: 1947 I, the Jury Mickey Spillane
68: 1972 Whoreson Donald Goines
69: 2007 Bad Luck and Trouble Lee Child
70: 1992 Lullaby Town Robert Crais
71: 1969 The Moonshine War Elmore Leonard
72: 1987 The Monkey's Raincoat Robert Crais
73: 1915 Herland Charlotte Perkins Gilman
74: 1999 Girl With a Pearl Earring Tracy Chevalier
75: 1981 Sharpe's Eagle (July 1809) Bernard Cornwell
76: 2009 The Big Short Michael Lewis
77: 1994 One For the Money Janet Evanovich
78: 1926 The Sun also Rises Ernest Hemingway
79: 1976 The Thomas Berryman Number James Patterson
80: 1961 Hombre Elmore Leonard
81: 1937 The Hobbit J. R. R. Tolkien
82: 1997 March of the Machines: The Breakthrough in Artificial Intelligence Kevin Warwick
83: 1945 Black Boy Richard Wright
84: 2008 Pandemonium Daryl Gregory
85: 1960 Welcome to Hard Times E.L. Doctorow
86: 2006 Water for Elephants Sara Gruen
87: 2003 The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time Mark Haddon
88: 1950 Kon-Tiki Thor Heyerdahl
89: 2010 Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter Seth Grahame-Smith
90: 1949 Plunder of the Sun (reissue as Hard Case Crime series 10) David Dodge
91: 2011 Seal Team Six Howard E. Wasdin & Stephen Templin
92: 1961 Horseman, Pass By Larry McMurtry
93: 1998 We Rock So You Don't Have To Scott Becker
94: 1974 Pilgrim at Tinker Creek Annie Dillard
95: 1972 Binary John Lange (Michael Crichton)
96: 1959 Goldfinger Ian Fleming
97: 1970 This Perfect Day Ira Levin
98: 1882 The Prince and the Pauper Mark Twain
99: 1969 Zero Cool (reissue as Hard Crime Case series 41) John Lange (Michael Crichton)
100: 1996 M Is for Malice Sue Grafton


My old Cliff's site Wish List

It's still up and running, so I adapted it to display mostly the rare books that I cannot find in any of my local libraries.

And below is my list of ALL the newest books I want to acquire and read:

1996 The Clash of Civilizations and the Remaking of World Order Samuel P. Huntington
1996 Essays of Warren Buffett: Lessons for Corporate America Warren E. Buffett and Lawrence A. Cunningham
1996 Nano: The Emerging Science of Nanotechnology Ed Regis
1996 The Ultimate Resource 2: People, Materials, and Environment Julian Simon
1996 After Thought: The Computer Challenge to Human Intelligence James Bailey
1996 Hal's Legacy: 2001's Computer as Dream and Reality David G. Stork
1996 The Future of Capitalism: How Today's Economic Forces Shape Tomorrow's World Lester C. Thurow
1996 The World at Night Alan Furst
1996 Kings of the Hill Richard Cheney
1996 The Sparrow Mary Doria Russell
1996 By the Shores of Gitchee Gumee Tama Janowitz
1996 Stealing Beauty (screenplay) Susan Minot
1996 Mulholland Falls (screenplay) Pete Dexter
1996 Holy Fire Bruce Sterling
1996 Silicon Embrace John Shirley
1996 Idoru William Gibson
1996 Hackers (cyberpunk anthology) Edited by Jack Dann and Gardner Dozois
1996 The 37th Mandala Marc Laidlaw
1996 Infinity's Shore David Brin
1996 Isaac Asimov's Utopia Roger MacBride Allen
1996 Cocaine Nights J. G. Ballard
1996 Children of the Mind Orson Scott Card
1996 Revolutionary S. Andrew Swann
1996 The Stone Canal Ken MacLeod
1996 Excession Iain M. Banks
1996 Blue Mars Kim Stanley Robinson
1996 The Tailor of Panama John le Carré
1996 Neanderthal John Darnton
1996 Harvest Tess Gerritsen
1996 Tularosa Michael McGarrity
1996 The House on Nazareth Hill Ramsey Campbell
1996 Black Alley Mickey Spillane
1996 The Nightmare Factory (story collection) Thomas Ligotti
1996 Exquisite Corpse Poppy Z. Brite
1996 Fight Club Chuck Palahniuk
1996 CivilWarLand in Bad Decline (story collection) George Saunders
1996 Father and Son Larry Brown
1996 The End of Alice A. M. Homes
1996 The Keys to the Street Ruth Rendell
1996 Spares Michael Marshall Smith
1996 The Englishman's Boy Guy Vanderhaeghe
1996 Buzz Cut James W. Hall
1996 The Tooth Fairy Graham Joyce
1996 The Drowned Son David Guterson
1996 The Family Markowitz Allegra Goodman
1996 The Story of B Daniel Quinn
1996 The Yellow Admiral (Aubrey-Maturin book 18) Patrick O'Brian
1996 The Third Twin Ken Follett
1996 Bordersnakes (Sughrue meets Milo) James Crumley
1996 Little Sister Kara Dalkey
1996 Twisted Summer Willo Davis Roberts
1996 Touching Earth Lightly Margo Lanagan
1996 Treasure Box Orson Scott Card
1996 Moonfall Tamara Thorne
1996 Extreme Denial David Morrell
1996 Remnant Population Elizabeth Moon
1996 Choke Stuart Woods
1996 Fortress in the Eye of Time C. J. Cherryh
1996 The Bloody Ground (Starbuck Am Civ. War #4) Bernard Cornwell
1996 Enemy of God (Warlord Arthurian Britan #2) Bernard Cornwell
1996 Shards Tom Piccirilli
1997 American Pastoral Philip Roth
1997 The Lucifer Principle Howard K. Bloom
1997 Underworld Don DeLillo
1997 The Untouchable John Banville
1997 The Proper Study of Mankind Isaiah Berlin
1997 The Innovator's Dilemma: When New Technologies Cause Great Firms to Fail Clayton Christensen
1997 Artificial Minds Stan Franklin
1997 The Meaning of Microcosm George Gilder
1997 Emerging Viruses Stephen S. Morse, ed.
1997 The Fourth Turning William Strauss & Neil Howe
1997 Darwin Among the Machines George B. Dyson
1997 The Size of the World Jeff Greenwald
1997 Diaspora Greg Egan
1997 Freeware Rudy Rucker
1997 Think Like a Dinosaur and Other Stories (collection) James Patrick Kelly
1997 / (Slant) Greg Bear
1997 Foundation's Fear (Foundation prequel book 1) Gregory Benford
1997 In the Garden of Iden Kage Baker
1997 Deception Well Linda Nagata
1997 To Say Nothing of the Dog Connie Willis
1997 Los Alamos Joseph Kanon
1997 The First Stone John Briley
1997 Mexican Hat Michael McGarrity
1997 CODE:ALPHA Joseph Massucci
1997 The Last Family John Ramsey Miller
1997 Fog Heart Thomas Tessier
1997 City on Fire Walter Jon Williams
1997 Saint Leibowitz and the Wild Horse Woman Walter M. Miller, Jr. and Terry Bisson
1997 The Door Below (story collection) Hugh B. Cave
1997 Jack Faust Michael Swanwick
1997 As She Climbed Across the Table Jonathan Lethem
1997 Enduring Love Ian McEwan
1997 Tumble Home (story collection) Amy Hempel
1997 The Siege of Eternity Frederick Pohl
1997 How Few Remain (South wins Civil War book 1) Harry Turtledove
1997 Thessalonica Harry Turtledove
1997 Brain Droppings George Carlin
1997 Naked(story collection) David Sedaris
1997 Holidays on Ice (story collection) David Sedaris
1997 Island of the Sequined Love Nun Christopher Moore
1997 Mesmer Tim Lebbon
1997 Comanche Moon Larry McMurtry
1997 Forever Peace Joe Haldeman
1997 St. Helena (Ohio) Christopher Knight
1997 The Physiognomy Jeffrey Ford
1997 A Face at the Window Dennis McFarland
1997 The Weir (stage play) Conor McPherson
1997 The Disappearance J. F. Freedman
1997 The Manic Sun Nigel Calder
1997 Sacred Dennis Lehane
1997 Excalibur: A Novel of Arthur (Warlord Arthurian Britan #3) Bernard Cornwell
1998 Die Broke Stephen Pollan
1998 Seeing Tomorrow: Rewriting the Rules of Risk Ron S. Dembo, Andrew Freeman
1998 Contrarian Investment Strategies: The Next Generation David N. Dreman
1998 The God Part of the Brain Mathew Alper
1998 Ayn Rand: A Sense of Life Michael Paxton
1998 More Guns, Less Crime John R. Lott
1998 The Future and Its Enemies Virginia Postrel
1998 The Rings of Saturn W. G. Sebald
1998 Deflation Gary Shilling
1998 Children of God Mary Doria Russell
1998 Glamorama Bret Easton Ellis
1998 Evening Susan Minot
1998 About a Boy Nick Hornby
1998 Distraction Bruce Sterling
1998 Tea from an Empty Cup Pat Cadigan
1998 Foundation and Chaos (Foundation prequel book 2) Greg Bear
1998 Dinosaur Summer Greg Bear
1998 Heaven's Reach David Brin
1998 The Transparent Society: Will Technology Force Us to Choose Between Privacy and Freedom? David Brin
1998 Cosm Gregory Benford
1998 Ahmed and the Oblivion Machine Ray Bradbury
1998 Homebody Orson Scott Card
1998 Heartfire Orson Scott Card
1998 Moonseed Stephen Baxter
1998 The Cassini Division Ken MacLeod
1998 Vast Linda Nagata
1998 Brown Girl in the Ring Nalo Hopkinson
1998 A Cold Day in Paradise Steve Hamilton
1998 The Restraint of Beasts Magnus Mills
1998 Vulcan's Forge Jack Du Brul
1998 High Crimes Joseph Finder
1998 The Millenium Project Joseph Massucci
1998 The Tenth Justice Brad Meltzer
1998 The Dreams Our Stuff Is Made Of: How Science Fiction Conquered the World Thomas M. Disch
1998 Girl in Landscape Jonathan Lethem
1998 A Sight for Sore Eyes Ruth Rendell
1998 The Chimneysweeper's Boy Barbara Vine (Ruth Rendell)
1998 One of Us Michael Marshall Smith
1998 The Great War: American Front (South wins trilogy book 1) Harry Turtledove
1998 Justinian H. N. Turteltaub (Harry Turtledove)
1998 The Extremes Christopher Priest
1998 The Dark Lord of Derkholm Diana Wynne Jones
1998 Body Language James W. Hall
1998 Cimarron Rose James Lee Burke
1998 The Hundred Days (Aubrey-Maturin book 19) Patrick O'Brian
1998 Parable of the Talents Octavia E. Butler
1998 Aztec Autumn Gary Jennings
1998 Nemesis Bill Napier
1998 Joey Pigza Swallowed the Key Jack Gantos
1998 Riptide Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child
1998 Vespers Jeff Rovin
1998 The Mark of the Assassin Daniel Silva
1998 Key Witness J. F. Freedman
1998 The Blood Artists Chuck Hogan
1998 Penthesilea: a tragic drama Heinrich von Kleist; Maurice Sendak translated and introduced by Joel Agee
1998 Legal Tender Lisa Scottoline
1998 Fortress of Eagles C. J. Cherryh
1998 Crusade Shane Gericke
1999 Devil Take the Hindmost: A History of Financial Speculation Edward Chancellor
1999 Disgrace JM Coetzee
1999 101 Things to Do 'Til the Revolution Claire Wolfe
1999 Send In the Waco Killers Vin Suprynowicz
1999 Agequake: Riding the Demographic Rollercoaster Shaking Business, Finance and Our World Paul Wallace
1999 Dow 36,000: The New Strategy for Profiting from the Coming Rise in the Stock Market James Glassman and Kevin Hassett
1999 Humanity: A Moral History of the 20th Century Jonathan Glover
1999 Red Gold Alan Furst
1999 All Tomorrow's Parties William Gibson
1999 Darwin's Radio Greg Bear
1999 Foundation's Triumph (Foundation prequel book 3) David Brin
1999 The Martian Race Gregory Benford
1999 Enchantment Orson Scott Card
1999 Ender's Shadow Orson Scott Card
1999 Teranesia Greg Egan
1999 Noir K. W. Jeter
1999 The Sky Road Ken MacLeod
1999 The Einstein Papers Craig Dirgo
1999 Hart's War John Katzenbach
1999 The Coming Global Superstorm Whitley Strieber and Art Bell
1999 Werewolves in their Youth (story collection) Michael Chabon
1999 Motherless Brooklyn Jonathan Lethem
1999 Invisible Monsters Chuck Palahniuk
1999 Sonny Liston Was a Friend of Mine (story collection) Thom Jones
1999 Music for Torching A. M. Homes
1999 Colonization: Second Contact Harry Turtledove
1999 The Great War: Walk in Hell (South wins trilogy book 2) Harry Turtledove
1999 Household Gods Harry Turtledove and Judith Tarr
1999 The Lust Lizard of Melancholy Cove Christopher Moore
1999 A Red Heart of Memories Nina Kiriki Hoffman
1999 Blue at the Mizzen (Aubrey-Maturin book 20) Patrick O'Brian
1999 Forever Free Joe Haldeman
1999 Some Deaths Before Dying Peter Dickinson
1999 Thunderhead Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child
1999 The Trench (Megalodon 2) Steve Alten
1999 The Marching Season Daniel Silva
1999 In Big Trouble Laura Lippman
1999 Word Made Flesh Jack O'Connell
1999 Memoranda Jeffrey Ford
1999 Prayers for Rain Dennis Lehane
1999 Wit'ch Fire James Clemens (Jim Czajkowski)
1999 Subterranean James Rollins (Jim Czajkowski)
1999 Wit'ch Storm James Clemens (Jim Czajkowski)
1999 Stonehenge: A Novel of 2000 BC Bernard Cornwell
1999 Florida Roadkill Tim Dorsey
1999 At All Costs John Gilstrap
2000 John Bogle on Investing: The First 50 Years John C. Bogle, Paul A. Volcker, William T. Allen
2000 Gray Dawn: How the Coming Age Wave Will Transform America-and the World Peter Peterson
2000 Kingdom of Shadows Alan Furst
2000 In A Sunburned Country Bill Bryson
2000 Facing the Congo Jeffrey Tayler
2000 Never Mind Nirvana Mark Lindquist
2000 Realware Rudy Rucker
2000 Revelation Space Alastair Reynolds
2000 Eater Gregory Benford
2000 Look to Windward Iain M. Banks
2000 Cosmonaut Keep Ken MacLeod
2000 Mars Crossing Geoffrey A. Landis
2000 A Conspiracy of Paper David Liss
2000 Elixir Gary Braver (Gary Goshgarian)
2000 24 Hours (Trapped) Greg Iles
2000 The Bottoms Joe R. Lansdale
2000 Blackwater Days (story collection) Terry Dowling
2000 The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier and Clay Michael Chabon
2000 MotherKind Jayne Anne Phillips
2000 Grasshopper Barbara Vine (Ruth Rendell)
2000 The Great War: Breakthroughs (South wins trilogy book 3) Harry Turtledove
2000 Me Talk Pretty One Day (story collection) David Sedaris
2000 The Putt at the End of the World James Crumley
2000 The Coming Joe Haldeman
2000 English Passengers Matthew Kneale
2000 Revelation Bill Napier
2000 The Wind Singer William Nicholson
2000 Joey Pigza Loses Control Jack Gantos
2000 Hostage Willo Davis Roberts
2000 The Ice Limit Douglas Preston and Lincoln Child
2000 Daughter of God Lewis Perdue
2000 The Kill Artist Daniel Silva
2000 The Sugar House Laura Lippman
2000 White Time (story collection) Margo Lanagan
2000 Fake I.D. (reissue as Hard Case Crime series 56) Jason Starr
2000 Above the Law J. F. Freedman
2000 Excavation James Rollins (Jim Czajkowski)
2000 Hot Springs (Swagger #1, Earl 1946) Stephen Hunter
2000 To Cut a Long Story Short (story collection) Jeffrey Archer
2000 Mistaken Identity Lisa Scottoline
2000 Fortress of Owls C. J. Cherryh
2000 Worlds Vast and Various Gregory Benford
2000 Harlequin (aka The Archer's Tale) (14th C. Grail Quest #1) Bernard Cornwell
2000 Hammerhead Ranch Motel Tim Dorsey
2000 If Angels Fall Rick Mofina
2001 The War Against America Laurie Mylroie
2001 That They May Face the Rising Sun John McGahernCreative Destruction: Why Companies That Are Built to Last Underperform the Market, and How to Successfully Transform Them Richard Foster and Sarah Kaplan
2001 River Town Peter Hessler
2001 Trieste and the Meaning of Nowhere Jan Morris
2001 How To Be Good Nick Hornby
2001 Dervish is Digital Pat Cadigan
2001 Chasm City Alastair Reynolds
2001 From the Dust Returned Ray Bradbury
2001 Shadow of the Hegemon Orson Scott Card
2001 Psychohistorical Crisis Donald Kingsbury
2001 Metaplanetary Tony Daniel
2001 The Siege Helen Dunmore
2001 Taken Kathleen George
2001 The Surgeon Tess Gerritsen
2001 Secret Sanction Brian Haig
2001 Blindsighted Karin Slaughter
2001 Father Panic's Opera Macabre Thomas Tessier
2001 The Cold Six Thousand James Ellroy
2001 Fallen Dragon Peter F. Hamilton
2001 Choke Chuck Palahniuk
2001 Why Did I Ever Mary Robison
2001 Goats Mark Jude Poirier
2001 Adam and Eve and Pinch Me Ruth Rendell
2001 Hardcase Dan Simmons
2001 The Straw Men Michael Marshall (Smith)
2001 The American Empire: Blood and Iron (South wins trilogy book 1) Harry Turtledove
2001 Over the Wine Dark Sea H. N. Turteltaub (Harry Turtledove)
2001 The Last Crossing Guy Vanderhaeghe
2001 The Kafka Effect D. Harlan Wilson
2001 Dirt Music Tim Winton
2001 The Night of the Triffids Simon Clark
2001 The Final Country James Crumley
2001 A Place in the Hills Michelle Paver
2001 Domain Steve Alten
2001 Code to Zero Ken Follett
2001 A Darkness More Than Night Michael Connelly
2001 In a Strange City Laura Lippman
2001 Tell No One Harlan Coben
2001 The Skin Palace Jack O'Connell
2001 The Beyond Jeffrey Ford
2001 Singing Boy Dennis McFarland
2001 Birds-eye View J. F. Freedman
2001 Pale Horse Coming (Swagger #2, Earl) Stephen Hunter
2001 Crossover (Cassandra Kresnov book 1) Joel Shepherd
2001 Moment of Truth Lisa Scottoline
2001 Wild Justice Phillip Margolin
2001 Fortress of Dragons C. J. Cherryh
2001 Deep Time: Gregory Benford
2001 Gallows Thief Bernard Cornwell
2001 Orange Crush Tim Dorsey
2001 Cold Fear Rick Mofina
2002 The Sword of the Prophet Serge Trifkovic
2002 The Shield of Achilles: War, Peace and the Course of History Philip Bobbitt
2002 Saddam's Bombmaker Khidhir Hamza and Jeff Stein
2002 The Cell John Miller
2002 Economics for Real People: An Introduction to the Austrian School Gene Callahan
2002 Triumph of the Optimists: 101 Years of Global Investment Returns Elroy Dimson, Paul Marsh, Mike Staunton
2002 Our Molecular Future Douglas Mulhall
2002 Redesigning Humans: Our Inevitable Genetic Future Gregory Stock
2002 Spaceland Rudy Rucker
2002 Spider Moon John Shirley
2002 Redemption Ark Alastair Reynolds
2002 Vitals Greg Bear
2002 Kiln People David Brin
2002 Let's All Kill Constance Ray Bradbury
2002 The Golden Age John C. Wright
2002 Crow Lake Mary Lawson
2002 China Lake Meg Gardiner
2002 The Plantation Chris Kuzneski
2002 The Red Church Scott Nicholson
2002 The Praxis Walter Jon Williams
2002 Evolution Stephen Baxter
2002 Hell - Belmarsh (first prison diary) Jeffrey Archer
2002 Bones of the Earth Michael Swanwick
2002 Misspent Youth Peter F. Hamilton
2002 Kafka on the Shore Haruki Murakami
2002 Lullaby Chuck Palahniuk
2002 The Blood Doctor Barbara Vine (Ruth Rendell)
2002 The American Empire: The Center Cannot Hold (South wins trilogy book 2) Harry Turtledove
2002 The Gryphon's Skull H. N. Turteltaub (Harry Turtledove)
2002 The Separation Christopher Priest
2002 Running with Scissors Augusten Burroughs
2002 Middlesex Jeffrey Eugenides
2002 A Fistful of Sky Nina Kiriki Hoffman
2002 The Lure Bill Napier
2002 The Last Wolf Michael Morpurgo
2002 Utopia Lincoln Child
2002 Goliath Steve Alten
2002 The Last Place Laura Lippman
2002 The Portrait of Mrs. Charbuque Jeffrey Ford
2002 The Alchemist Donna Boyd (Donna Ball)
2002 The Associate Phillip Margolin
2002 When the Women Come Out to Dance Elmore Leonard
2002 Hammerfall C. J. Cherryh
2002 Vagabond (14th C. Grail Quest #2) Bernard Cornwell
2002 Triggerfish Twist Tim Dorsey
2002 Where We Stand: 30 Reasons for Loving Our Country Roger Rosenblatt
2003 In the Company of Heroes Michael Durant & Steven Hartov
2003 Everything and More David Foster Wallace
2003 The Beast in the Garden David Baron
2003 The Art of War Sun Tzu translated by Gary Gagliardi
2003 Dragon Dance Peter Tasker
2003 Consilience: The Unity of Knowledge E.O. Wilson
2003 The Truth About Markets John Kay
2003 Power and Prosperity Mancur Olson
2003 Blood of Victory Alan Furst
2003 Dangerous Diplomacy: How the State Department Threatens National Security Joel Mowbray
2003 Train Pete Dexter
2003 Pattern Recognition William Gibson
2003 Absolution Gap Alastair Reynolds
2003 Diamond Dogs (postcyberpunk stories) Alastair Reynolds
2003 Turquoise Days (postcyberpunk stories) Alastair Reynolds
2003 Darwin's Children Greg Bear
2003 The Crystal City Orson Scott Card
2003 Singularity Sky Charles Stross
2003 The Phoenix Exultant John C. Wright
2003 The Golden Transcendance John C. Wright
2003 Illium Dan Simmons
2003 The Line of Polity Neal Asher
2003 Down and Out in the Magic Kingdom (free e-book) Cory Doctorow
2003 Death of a Nationalist Rebecca Pawel
2003 The Fall Simon Mawer
2003 Whisky Sour (Jack Daniels #1) J. A. Konrath
2003 The City of Ember Jeanne DuPrau
2003 Oryx and Crake Margaret Atwood
2003 The Rottweiler Ruth Rendell
2003 A Winter Haunting Dan Simmons
2003 The American Empire: The Victorious Opposition (South wins trilogy book 3) Harry Turtledove
2003 The Sacred Land H. N. Turteltaub (Harry Turtledove)
2003 Gunpowder Empire Harry Turtledove
2003 In the Presence of Mine Enemies Harry Turtledove
2003 Magical Thinking: True Stories (essay collection) Augusten Burroughs
2003 Fluke, or, I Know Why the Winged Whale Sings Christopher Moore
2003 A Stir of Bones Nina Kiriki Hoffman
2003 The Merlin Conspiracy Diana Wynne Jones
2003 Shattered (Splintered) Icon Bill Napier
2003 What Would Joey Do? Jack Gantos
2003 Inkheart Cornelia Funke
2003 The Shadow Catcher Michelle Paver
2003 Gentle Giant Michael Morpurgo
2003 The Amber Room Steve Berry
2003 The Confessor Daniel Silva
2003 The Awakening Donna Boyd (Donna Ball)
2003 The Coffee Trader David Liss
2003 Muslim Mafia: Inside the Secret Underworld That's Conspiring to Islamize America Sallie Sherman, Joseph Sperry, Samuel Reese
2003 Havana (Swagger #3, Earl) Stephen Hunter
2003 Trading in Danger (Vatta's War book 1) Elizabeth Moon
2003 Orchid Beach Stuart Woods
2003 Cold Pursuit T. Jefferson Parker
2003 Heretic (14th C. Grail Quest #3) Bernard Cornwell
2003 The Stingray Shuffle Tim Dorsey
2003 The Zombie Survival Guide Max Brooks
2003 Rain Fall Barry Eisler
2004 The Fighting First Flint Whitlock
2004 The Connection Stephen F. Hayes
2004 Envy of the Gods John Prevas
2004 My Life Among the Serial Killers Helen Morrison
2004 Rumsfeld's War Rowan Scarborough
2004 At the Abyss Thomas C. Reed
2004 Ron Brown's Body Jack Cashill
2004 Love and Honor Randall Wallace
2004 The Truth About Money Ric Edelman
2004 The Empty Cradle Philip Longman
2004 Why Globalization Works Martin Wolf
2004 The Next Great Bubble Boom Harry Dent, Jr.
2004 Hawkes Harbor S.E. Hinton
2004 The Zenith Angle Bruce Sterling
2004 Century Rain Alastair Reynolds
2004 Dead Lines Greg Bear
2004 River of Gods Ian McDonald
2004 Hammered Elizabeth Bear
2004 The American Andrew Britton
2004 Singularity Bill DeSmedt
2004 Caught Stealing Charlie Huston
2004 The Patriots' Club Christopher Reich
2004 Cloud Atlas David Mitchell
2004 Dies the Fire S.M. Stirling
2004 The Mountains of Madness Hugh B. Cave
2004 Pandora's Star Peter F. Hamilton
2004 The Killing Joke Anthony Horowitz
2004 Thirteen Steps Down Ruth Rendell
2004 Settling Accounts: Return Engagement (South wins tetralogy book 1) Harry Turtledove
2004 Owls to Athens H. N. Turteltaub (Harry Turtledove)
2004 Days of Infamy (book 1) Harry Turtledove
2004 I Am Charlotte Simmons Tom Wolfe
2004 When Will Jesus Bring the Pork Chops? George Carlin
2004 The Stupidest Angel: A Heartwarming Tale of Christmas Terror Christopher Moore
2004 The Amateur Marriage Anne Tyler
2004 The Final Unfinished Voyage of Jack Aubrey (21) (Aubrey-Maturin book 21) Patrick O'Brian
2004 Camouflage Joe Haldeman
2004 Wolf Brother Michelle Paver
2004 The Romanov Prophecy Steve Berry
2004 A Death in Vienna Daniel Silva
2004 By a Spider's Thread Laura Lippman
2004 Black Juice (story collection) Margo Lanagan
2004 Shining City (stage play) Conor McPherson
2004 Fade to Blonde (Hard Case Crime series 2) Max Phillips
2004 Little Girl Lost(Hard Case Crime series 4) Richard Aleas (Charles Ardai)
2004 The Confession (Hard Case Crime series 6) Domenic Stansberry
2004 California Girl T. Jefferson Parker
2004 Prince of Thieves Chuck Hogan
2004 Blitz Ken Bruen
2004 A Spectacle of Corruption David Liss
2004 Sandstorm (SIGMA #1) James Rollins (Jim Czajkowski)
2004 The Marquise of O--, and other stories Heinrich von Kleist translated [from the German] and with an introduction by David Luke and Nigel Reeves
2004 The Family Trade (Merchant Princes book 1) Charles Stross
2004 Dead Ringer Lisa Scottoline
2004 A Coyote's in the House Elmore Leonard
2004 Scaredy Cat Mark Billingham
2004 The Last Kingdom (Saxon #1) Bernard Cornwell
2004 Cadillac Beach Tim Dorsey
2004 Anything Can Happen Roger Rosenblatt
2004 Bad Moves Linwood Barclay
2005 Countdown to Terror Curt Weldon
2005 Countdown to Crisis Kenneth R. Timmerman
2005 Invasion Within Dominick Maglio, Ph.d
2005 Ahead of the Curve Joseph H. Ellis
2005 A Thread of Grace Mary Doria Russell
2005 Lunar Park Bret Easton Ellis
2005 The Great Influenza John M. Barry
2005 A Long Way Down Nick Hornby
2005 Pushing Ice Alastair Reynolds
2005 Burn James Patrick Kelly
2005 Quantico Greg Bear
2005 Shadow of the Giant Orson Scott Card
2005 Capacity Tony Ballantyne
2005 Olympos Dan Simmons
2005 Lady of Mazes Karl Schroeder
2005 Brass Man Neal Asher
2005 Accelerando (free e-book) Charles Stross
2005 Country of Origin Don Lee
2005 Officer Down Theresa Schwegel
2005 Rules for Old Men Waiting Peter Pouncey
2005 Panic Jeff Abbott
2005 Flashback Gary Braver (Gary Goshgarian)
2005 Immoral Brian Freeman
2005 Company Man Joseph Finder
2005 Vanish Tess Gerritsen
2005 Moonstruck Edward M. Lerner
2005 Solomon vs. Lord Paul Levine
2005 Metallic Love Tanith Lee
2005 The Wave Walter Mosley
2005 The Minotaur Barbara Vine (Ruth Rendell)
2005 Settling Accounts: Drive to the East (South wins tetralogy book 2) Harry Turtledove
2005 End of the Beginning (Infamy book 2) Harry Turtledove
2005 The Losers Club: Complete Restored Edition! Richard Perez
2005 Eats, Shoots and Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation Lynne Truss
2005 Fledgling Octavia E. Butler
2005 The Right Madness James Crumley
2005 To the Power of Three Laura Lippman
2005 Dutch Uncle(Hard Case Crime series 12) Peter Pavia
2005 The Colorado Kid (Hard Case Crime series 13) Stephen King
2005 The March E.L. Doctorow
2005 Is New York Burning? Larry Collins and Dominique Lapierre
2005 No Country for Old Men Cormac McCarthy
2005 Bloody Mary(Jack Daniels #2) J. A. Konrath
2005 Santa Fe Rules Stuart Woods
2005 Imperfect Strangers Stuart Woods
2005 The Run Stuart Woods
2005 Killer Smile Lisa Scottoline
2005 The Final Solution Michael Chabon
2005 Forge of Heaven C. J. Cherryh
2005 Lazybones Mark Billingham
2005 The Pale Horseman (Saxon #2) Bernard Cornwell
2005 Bad Guys Linwood Barclay
2006 Hedgehogging Barton Biggs
2006 America Alone: The End of the World As We Know It Mark Steyn
2006 Revolutionary Wealth Alvin Toffler
2006 The Little Book of Value Investing Christopher H. Browne
2006 The Foreign Correspondent Alan Furst
2006 The Good Life Jay McInerney
2006 Three-Ten to Yuma and Other Stories Elmore Leonard
2006 Farewell Summer Ray Bradbury
2006 Sagramanda: A Novel of Near-Future India Alan Dean Foster
2006 Dusk Before the Dawn Larry Ketchersid
2006 Polity Agent Neal Asher
2006 Glasshouse Charles Stross
2006 Prador Moon Neal Asher
2006 Killer Instinct Joseph Finder
2006 The Deep Blue Alibi Paul Levine
2006 Kill All the Lawyers Paul Levine
2006 Point of Entry Peter Schechter
2006 The Grays Whitley Strieber
2006 Triple Cross: How bin Laden's Master Spy Penetrated the CIA, the Green Berets, and the FBI--and Why Patrick Fitzgerald Failed to Stop Him Peter Lance
2006 The Water's Lovely Ruth Rendell
2006 Settling Accounts: The Grapple (South wins tetralogy book 3) Harry Turtledove
2006 A Dirty Job Christopher Moore
2006 Catalyst: A Novel of Alien Contact Nina Kiriki Hoffman
2006 Dusk Tim Lebbon
2006 The One Left Behind Willo Davis Roberts
2006 Baltimore Noir (story collection) David Simon, Laura Lippman, Tim Cockey, Rob Hiaasen, Robert Ward, Sujata Massey, Jack Bludis, Rafael Alvarez, Marcia Talley, Joseph Wallace, Lisa Respers France, Charlie Stella, Sarah Weinman, Dan Fesperman, Jim Fusilli, and Ben Neihart
2006 No Good Deeds Laura Lippman
2006 Witness to Myself (Hard Case Crime series 19) Seymour Shubin
2006 Bust (Hard Case Crime series 20) Ken Bruen and Jason Starr
2006 The Last Quarry (Hard Case Crime series 23) Max Allan Collins
2006 The Killing Moon Chuck Hogan
2006 Under a Flaming Sky: The Great Hinckley Firestorm of 1894 Daniel James Brown
2006 The Dramatist Ken Bruen
2006 The Hard Way Lee Child
2006 Rusty Nail (Jack Daniels #3) J. A. Konrath
2006 The Ethical Assassin David Liss
2006 Devil's Corner Lisa Scottoline
2006 The Fallen T. Jefferson Parker
2006 Blood Money and Other Stories Elmore Leonard
2006 The Burning Girl Mark Billingham
2006 Map of Bones James Rollins (Jim Czajkowski)
2006 The Lords of the North (Saxon #3) Bernard Cornwell
2006 World War Z: An Oral History of the Zombie War Max Brooks
2006 Blown Away Shane Gericke
2007 Pandemic Gary C. Ridenour, M.D.
2007 The Little Book of Common Sense Investing John C. Bogle
2007 How to Build a Robot Army Daniel H. Wilson
2007 Under a Green Sky Peter D. Ward
2007 Lone Survivor Marcus Luttrell
2007 Scratch Beginnings: Me, $25, and the Search for the American Dream Adam Shepard
2007 The Forgotten Man: A New History of the Great Depression Amity Shlaes
2007 Beyond Human: Living With Robots and Cyborgs Gregory Benford
2007 The King of Methlehem Mark Lindquist
2007 Paper Trails Pete Dexter
2007 Liberal Fascism Jonah Goldberg
2007 Postsingular Rudy Rucker
2007 Living Shadows (horror anthology) John Shirley
2007 Spook Country William Gibson
2007 The Prefect Alastair Reynolds
2007 Rewired: The Post-Cyberpunk Anthology edited by John Kessel and James Patrick Kelly
2007 The Yiddish Policemen's Union Michael Chabon
2007 The Frozen Sky (novellete) Jeff Carlson
2007 Wicked Things Thomas Tessier
2007 Tree of Smoke Denis Johnson
2007 Settling Accounts: In at the Death (South wins tetralogy book 4) Harry Turtledove
2007 Beyond the Gap (iron age glacier book 1) Harry Turtledove
2007 You Suck: A Love Story Christopher Moore
2007 A Far Country Daniel Mason
2007 The Accidental Time Machine Joe Haldeman
2007 The Titan's Curse Rick Riordan
2007 What the Dead Know Laura Lippman
2007 Robbie's Wife (Hard Case Crime series 29) Russell Hill
2007 Songs of Innocence (Hard Case Crime series 33) Richard Aleas (Charles Ardai)
2007 Slide (Hard Case Crime series 36) Ken Bruen and Jason Starr
2007 Dead Street (Hard Case Crime series 37) Mickey Spillane
2007 Deadly Beloved (Hard Case Crime series 38) Max Allan Collins
2007 The Chilling Stars Nigel Calder and Henrik Svensmark
2007 Dirty Martini (Jack Daniels #4) J. A. Konrath
2007 A Nail Through the Heart (Bangkok #1) Timothy Hallinan
2007 Sasha (A Trial of Blood and Steel book 1) Joel Shepherd
2007 Storm Runners T. Jefferson Parker
2007 InterWorld Neil Gaiman and Michael Reaves
2007 Fragile Things Neil Gaiman
2007 Fortress of Ice C. J. Cherryh
2007 Now and Forever Ray Bradbury
2007 Lifeless Mark Billingham
2007 20th Century Ghosts Joe Hill
2007 Sword Song (Saxon #4) Bernard Cornwell
2007 Lapham Rising Roger Rosenblatt
2008 Greenspan's Bubbles William A. Fleckenstein
2007 Cut to the Bone Shane Gericke
2008 Full of Bull Stephen McClellan
2008 Marching Toward Hell: America and Islam After Iraq Michael Scheuer
2008 Detective Story Imre Kertesz
2008 Panic in Level 4 Richard Preston
2008 The Trillion Dollar Meltdown Charles R. Morris
2008 Lush Life Richard Price
2008 Armageddon in Retrospect Kurt Vonnegut
2008 A Voyage Long and Strange Tony Horwitz
2008 The Return of History and the End of Dreams Robert Kagan
2008 Makers and Takers Peter Schweizer
2008 While America Aged Roger Lowenstein
2008 Another Man's Sombrero: A Conservative Broadcaster's Undercover Journey Across the Mexican Border Darrell Ankarlo
2008 The Politically Incorrect Guide to Western Civilization Anthony Esolen
2008 Icon of Evil: Hitler's Mufti and the Rise of Radical Islam John Rothman
2008 Physics of the Impossible Michio Kaku
2008 The Spies of Warsaw Alan Furst
2008 Confessions of a Subprime Lender Richard Bitner
2008 Rapture for the Geeks Richard Dooling
2008 Fixing Global Finance Martin Wolf
2008 New Deal or Raw Deal? Burton W. Folsom, Jr.
2008 Red Hot Lies Christopher Horner
2008 Physics for Future Presidents Richard Muller
2008 Dreamers of the Day Mary Doria Russell
2008 The Dumbest Generation Mark Bauerlein
2008 Anathema Neal Stephenson
2008 House of Suns Alastair Reynolds
2008 City at the End of Time Greg Bear
2008 24 for 3 (novella) Jennie Walker (Charles Boyle)
2008 Plague War Jeff Carlson
2008 Black Out Lisa Unger
2008 Flood Stephen Baxter
2008 The Goliath Bone Mickey Spillane and Max Allan Collins
2008 The Last Theorem Arthur C. Clarke and Frederick Pohl
2008 Portobello Ruth Rendell
2008 The Birthday Present Barbara Vine (Ruth Rendell)
2008 The Man with the Iron Heart Harry Turtledove
2008 Breath Tim Winton
2008 The Winter Vault Anne Michaels
2008 So Brave, Young, and Handsome Leif Enger
2008 Another Thing to Fall Laura Lippman
2008 Alive in Necropolis Doug Dorst
2008 The Resurrectionist Jack O'Connell
2008 The Shadow Year Jeffrey Ford
2008 Tender Morsels Margo Lanagan
2008 Money Shot (Hard Case Crime series 40) Christa Faust
2008 The Max (Hard Case Crime series 47) Ken Bruen and Jason Starr
2008 The First Quarry (Hard Case Crime series 48) Max Allan Collins
2008 Gun Work (Hard Case Crime series 49) David J. Schow
2008 Fifty-to-One (Hard Case Crime series 50) Charles Ardai
2008 The Given Day Dennis Lehane
2008 Fuzzy Navel (Jack Daniels #5) J. A. Konrath
2008 Afraid Jack Kilborn (J. A. Konrath)
2008 The Fourth Watcher (Bangkok #2) Timothy Hallinan
2008 The Whiskey Rebels David Liss
2008 Daddy's Girl Lisa Scottoline
2008 Lady Killer Lisa Scottoline
2008 King of the Club: Richard Grasso and the Survival of the New York Stock Exchange Charles Gasparino
2008 Buried Mark Billingham
2008 Azincourt (Agincourt) Bernard Cornwell
2008 Atomic Lobster Tim Dorsey
2008 Beet: A Novel Roger Rosenblatt
2009 Lords of Finance: The Bankers Who Broke the World Liaquat Ahamed
2009 Meltdown Thomas Woods
2009 The Crowded Universe Alan Boss
2009 The Corporation: Russia and the KGB in the Age of President Putin Yuri Felshtinsky
2009 The Universe - Solved! Jim Elvidge
2009 Trailblazer: An Intimate Biography of Sarah Palin Lorenzo Benet
2009 Banquo's Ghost Rich Lowry and Keith Korman
2009 Soft Despotism: Democracy's Drift Paul A. Rahe
2009 The Increment David Ignatius
2009 Fool's Gold Gillian Tett
2009 How It Ended: New and Collected Stories Jay McInerney
2009 Hylozoic Rudy Rucker
2009 A Failure of Capitalism: The Crisis of '08 and the Descent into Depression Richard A. Posner
2009 Die for You Lisa Unger
2009 Spymaster: My Thirty-two Years in Intelligence and Espionage Against the West Oleg Kalugin
2009 Common Sense (including Tom Paine orignal) Glenn Beck
2009 The Myth of the Rational Market Justin Fox
2009 Soul Survivor: The Reincarnation of a World War II Fighter Pilot Bruce and Andrea Leininger
2009 Fool Christopher Moore
2009 Life Sentences Laura Lippman
2009 A Savage Factory: An Eyewitness Account of the Auto Industry's Self- Destruction Robert J. Dewar
2009 Losers Live Longer (Hard Case Crime series 59) Russell Atwood
2009 Blood's a Rover James Ellroy
2009 Armenian Golgotha (orig. 1922) Grigoris Balakian, trans. by Peter Balakian and Aris Sevag
2009 Juliet, Naked Nick Hornby
2009 Quarry in the Middle (Hard Case Crime series 61) Max Allan Collins
2009 The Corpse Wore Pasties (Hard Case Crime series 62) Jonny Porkpie
2009 How the Mighty Fall... and Why Some Companies Never Give In Jim Collins
2009 Gone Tomorrow Lee Child
2009 The First Family: Terror, Extortion, Revenge, Murder, and the Birth of the American Mafia Mike Dash
2009 Cherry Bomb (Jack Daniels #6) J. A. Konrath
2009 Breathing Water (Bangkok #3) Timothy Hallinan
2009 The Devil's Company David Liss
2009 The Doomsday Key (SIGMA #6) James Rollins (Jim Czajkowski)
2009 Vanished Joseph Finder
2009 Damnable Hank Schwaeble
2009 First To Kill Andrew Peterson
2009 Death From the Skies! Philip Plait
2009 The Year of the Flood Margaret Atwood
2009 The Sellout: How Three Decades of Wall Street Greed and Government Mismanagement Destroyed the Global Financial System Charles Gasparino
2009 Makers Cory Doctorow
2009 The Quiet War Paul J. McAuley
2009 The Dakota Cipher William Dietrich
2009 The Assassins Oliver North
2009 Hollywood vs. America Michael Medved
2009 Road Dogs Elmore Leonard
2009 Santa's Twin Dean Koontz
2009 When We Were Orphans Kazuo Ishiguro
2009 Schild's Ladder Greg Egan
2009 Confessions of a Falling Woman Debra Dean
2009 The Third Chimpanzee Jared Diamond
2009 The Unfinished Revolution Michael Dertouzos
2009 Manhood for Amateurs Michael Chabon
2009 Weaving the Web: The Original Design and Ultimate Destiny of the World Wide Web Tim Berners-Lee
2009 The Worm in the Apple: How the Teacher Unions Are Destroying American Education Peter Brimelow
2009 We'll Always Have Paris Ray Bradbury
2009 In the Dark Mark Billingham
2009 Death Message Mark Billingham
2009 Altar of Eden James Rollins (Jim Czajkowski)
2009 The Burning Land (Saxon #5) Bernard Cornwell
2009 Nuclear Jellyfish Tim Dorsey
2009 Magic in the Shadows (Allie Beckstrom #3) Devon Monk
2009 House of Cards: A Tale of Hubris and Wretched Excess on Wall Street William D. Cohen
2009 The Glass Room Simon Mawer
2009 Wolf Hall Hilary Mantel
2009 A Northern Thunder Andy Harp
2009 Fragment Warren Fahy
2009 Dead Men's Dust Matt Hilton
2009 Collision of Evil John J. Le Beau
2009 Dracula: The Un-Dead Dacre Stoker and Ian Holt
2009 Running from the Devil Jamie Freveletti
2009 The Infiltrator: My Secret Life Inside the Dirty Banks Behind Pablo Escobar's Medellín Cartel Robert Mazur
2009 Nudge: Improving Decisions About Health, Wealth and Happiness Cass Sunstein and Richard Thaler
2010 Eight to Five, Against Mary Doria Russell
2010 Imperial Bedrooms Bret Easton Ellis
2010 Galileo's Dream Kim Stanley Robinson
2010 Return to Prosperity Art Laffer
2010 Supreme Justice Phillip Margolin
2010 Catastrophe Dick Morris and Eileen McGann
2010 I'd Know You Anywhere Laura Lippman
2010 With Wings Like Eagles Michael Korda
2010 Stories Neil Gaiman and Al Sarrantonio
2010 Nocturna Guillermo del Toro
2010 Jake Ransom and the Skull King's Shadow James Rollins (Jim Czajkowski)
2010 The Devil Colony James Rollins (Jim Czajkowski)
2010 Horns Joe Hill
2010 Captivate, Kill or Destroy (Saxon #6) Bernard Cornwell
2010 Gator A-Go-Go Tim Dorsey
2010 Magic on the Storm (Allie Beckstrom #4) Devon Monk
2010 City of War (Rail Black #1) Neil Russell
2010 Wildcase (Rail Black #2) Neil Russell
2010 The Breach (Travis Chase #1) Patrick Lee
2010 Gardens of the Sun Paul McAuley
2010 Climategate Brian Sussman
2010 A Time to Betray Raza Kahlil
2010 The Broken Teaglass Emily Arsenault
2010 Strong Justice Jon Land
2010 The Overton Window Glenn Beck
2010 The Manchurian President: Barack Obama's Ties to Communists, Socialists and Other Anti-American Extremists Aaron Klein
2010 Eye of the Red Tsar Sam Eastland
2010 Torn Apart Shane Gericke
2010 Radical Rulers Robert Knight

Are you sure you want to delete this item? It cannot be undone.